Indians News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23


Sep
17

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Aurora High School

Aurora
3:30 am | Loyal Oak GC

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Wadsworth

SL MS 7th Grade Volleyball
4:00 pm | CFMS

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at

at Roosevelt
4:00 pm | Kent Roosevelt

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Roosevelt
4:00 pm | Copley Senior High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Strongsville High School

Strongsville HS
4:00 pm | Rosemont CC

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Wadsworth

SL MS 8th Grade Volleyball
5:00 pm | CFMS

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at at Stow

at Stow
5:00 pm | Stow HS

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at at Stow

at Stow
7:00 pm | Stow HS

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer B vs. GlenOak

GlenOak
7:00 pm | Copley Senior High School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Aurora High School

Aurora
4:00 pm | Rosemont CC

Sep
18

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

at Aurora
4:00 pm | Barrington CC

Sep
18

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Barberton
4:15 pm | Copley High School

Sep
18

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer A at at Tallmadge

at Tallmadge
5:00 pm | Tallmadge Middle School

Sep
18

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at at Kent Roosevelt

at Kent Roosevelt
5:30 pm | Kent Roosevelt

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Volleyball at at Kent Roosevelt

at Kent Roosevelt
6:30 pm | Kent Roosevelt

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Soccer at at Tallmadge

at Tallmadge
7:00 pm | Tallmadge Middle School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge
5:00 pm | Copley High School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Firestone

Firestone
5:30 pm | Copley Senior High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Firestone

Firestone
6:30 pm | Copley Senior High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge
7:00 pm | Copley Senior High School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Golf at

at Roosevelt
4:00 pm | Windmill Lakes GC

Sep
20

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Barberton High School

SL MS 8th Grade Volleyball
4:00 pm | Barberton Middle School

Sep
20

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Roosevelt
4:00 pm | Rosemont CC

Sep
20

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Barberton High School

SL MS 7th Grade Volleyball
5:00 pm | Barberton Middle School

Sep
20

Boys Freshman Football vs. Barberton High School

Barberton
5:00 pm | Copley Senior High School

Sep
20

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at at St. Vincent St. Mary

at St. Vincent St. Mary
5:30 pm | St. Vincent St. Mary HS

Sep
20

Girls Varsity Volleyball at at St. Vincent St. Mary

at St. Vincent St. Mary
6:30 pm | St. Vincent St. Mary HS

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Suburban League Tournament
8:00 am | Highland HS

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Football at Barberton High School

Barberton
7:00 pm | Barberton HS

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

at Strongsville Fleet Feet Invitational
9:00 am | Strognsville HS

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

at Strongsville Fleet Feet Invitational
9:00 am | Strognsville HS

Sep
22

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Todd Clark Invitational
9:30 am | Cloverleaf HS

Sep
22

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Barberton High School

Barberton
10:00 am | Copley Senior High School

Sep
22

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer B at at Walsh

at Walsh
11:00 am | Walsh Jesuit HS

Sep
22

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer A vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick
5:00 pm | Copley Senior High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick
7:00 pm | Copley High School